Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3022,052
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3542,084
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3121,437
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2326,980
ZhengzhouChina 4,7222,934
ZhijiangChina 5,1943,228
ZagrebCroatia 3,3012,051
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4452,141
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7442,327
ZahedanIran 3,4712,157
ZanjanIran 2,7991,740
ZacatecasMexico 10,6086,592
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8462,390
ZinderNiger 6,6424,128
ZhobPakistan 3,3282,068
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8244,862
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8264,863
ZamoscPoland 2,5401,578
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8711,784
ZigalovoRussia 2,6761,663
ZiganskRussia 3,0301,883
ZyryankaRussia 4,1702,592
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5622,835
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5802,225
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6664,764
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8841,792
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1621,344
ZitomirUkraine 2,2801,417
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1991,366
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1281,323
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1135,663
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1295,051
ZambeziZambia 8,8905,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -