Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5251,569
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5661,595
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4101,497
YaoundeCameroon 7,5294,679
YokoCameroon 7,3174,547
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4314,617
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3153,924
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4744,644
YanjiChina 4,8733,028
YichangChina 4,9693,088
YinchuanChina 3,9932,482
YiningChina 2,3191,441
YariguiesColombia 11,5037,148
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1376,299
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0716,258
YazdIran 3,2322,009
YakushimaJapan 6,0353,750
YamagataJapan 5,8493,635
YamaguchiJapan 5,7353,564
YokkaichiJapan 5,9433,693
YokohamaJapan 6,0633,768
YonagoJapan 5,7233,557
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1713,835
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4155,229
YeMyanmar 5,8723,649
YolaNigeria 6,9384,311
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4813,406
YurimaguasPeru 12,9328,036
YekaterinburgRussia 432268
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2243,246
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3791,479
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0895,027
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5374,062
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2405,120
York, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1425,060
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6275,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -