Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2068,206
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7175,417
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2138,211
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5557,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0996,897
WoomeraAustralia 12,3017,644
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3456,429
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5484,069
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9044,912
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5594,076
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4494,007
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0955,031
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5554,695
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4374,621
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7716,694
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3556,435
WajimaJapan 5,7423,568
WakamatsuJapan 5,8953,663
WakayamaJapan 5,9303,685
WakkanaiJapan 5,3013,294
WajirKenya 6,7794,213
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1726,321
WindhoekNamibia 10,0456,242
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9149,267
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1079,387
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,358
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2119,452
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6369,095
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1779,431
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1399,408
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8439,224
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0909,377
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8479,226
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9109,265
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,7939,193
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2419,471
WintonNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7819,185
WarsawPoland 2,5591,590
WroclawPoland 2,8521,773
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0743,153
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5873,472
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8753,030
WauSudan 6,4764,024
WaddingtonUk 3,6502,268
Waco, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Wake IslandUsa 8,9915,587
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8955,527
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1485,063
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Warren, OhUsa 8,1795,083
Warren, PaUsa 8,0204,984
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2935,153
Washington, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Washington, InUsa 8,5425,308
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7274,801
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0885,026
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1585,069
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4445,247
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2525,749
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3415,805
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9955,589
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4375,865
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1435,682
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2855,148
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1425,060
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6656,006
West Point, GaUsa 9,1345,676
West Point, NyUsa 7,9784,957
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6095,350
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4125,227
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8975,529
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9304,928
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4855,273
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5235,296
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0394,996
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8254,863
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1425,060
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1665,074
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8005,468
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4645,260
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7185,418
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,860
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9185,542
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3435,806
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8135,476
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -