Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5692,218
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,9769,306
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,7099,141
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1529,416
ViennaAustria 3,0901,920
VitebskBelarus 1,8611,157
VassourasBrazil 12,9298,034
VicosaBrazil 12,7297,910
VitoriaBrazil 12,5517,799
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,0697,500
VarnaBulgaria 2,9041,805
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3554,570
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7934,843
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3124,544
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8534,880
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8834,899
ValdiviaChile 16,11010,011
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0369,965
VallenarChile 14,9629,297
ValparaisoChile 15,3849,560
VanguardiaColombia 11,7917,327
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,4907,761
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7941,736
VestervigDenmark 2,9591,839
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1536,309
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0916,271
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0926,272
VilsandiEstonia 2,1611,343
VaasaFinland 2,0141,251
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9382,447
VeravalIndia 4,4912,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1113,176
ValentiaIreland 4,2432,637
VeniceItaly 3,5212,188
VeronaItaly 3,6102,244
VicenzaItaly 3,5612,213
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8112,368
ViterboItaly 3,7892,355
VolterraItaly 3,7732,345
VientianeLaos 5,7943,600
VarenaLithuania 2,2301,386
VilniusLithuania 2,1771,353
VeracruzMexico 10,8926,769
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5512,206
VaernesNorway 2,5321,573
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6761,663
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7001,056
VillarricaParaguay 13,9368,660
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8331,761
VanavaraRussia 2,2521,399
VasileviciRussia 2,0751,290
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7811,107
VerhojanskRussia 3,4032,115
ViljujskRussia 3,0641,904
VitimRussia 2,8201,752
Vize IslandRussia 2,1631,344
VladivostokRussia 4,9823,096
VolgogradRussia 1,6711,039
VologdaRussia 1,146712
VoronezRussia 1,6401,019
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6772,907
VytegraRussia 1,293803
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2744,520
ValenciaSpain 4,7182,932
ValladolidSpain 4,7682,963
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9273,062
VisbySweden 2,3801,479
VanTurkey 2,7421,704
ValleyUk 3,8542,395
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3641,469
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2783,901
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3725,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3295,176
Vevay, InUsa 8,5235,296
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3465,808
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8496,120
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -