Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,98810,556
UaupesBrazil 11,9247,410
UbatubaBrazil 13,1048,143
UberabaBrazil 12,9098,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6104,107
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6011,616
UpernavikGreenland 4,4292,752
UummannaqGreenland 4,5022,798
UdineItaly 3,4292,131
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0522,518
UenoJapan 5,9353,688
UnzendakeJapan 5,7993,604
UrakawaJapan 5,6353,502
UshibukaJapan 5,8343,626
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9753,713
UwajimaJapan 5,8783,653
UkmergeLithuania 2,1591,342
UtenaLithuania 2,1001,305
UlaangomMongolia 2,3091,435
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2412,014
UlgiiMongolia 2,2661,408
UliastaiMongolia 2,7181,689
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3511,461
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4922,170
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4103,362
UfaRussia 719447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0301,261
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9981,863
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0263,123
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9711,846
Ust-CilmaRussia 669416
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3543,327
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8302,380
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4132,742
Umm BeninSudan 5,7153,551
UmeňSweden 2,0721,288
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1693,833
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8623,643
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7203,555
UrfaTurkey 3,0291,882
UsakTurkey 3,2542,022
Uman’Ukraine 2,3171,440
UzgorodUkraine 2,7431,705
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2605,133
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2325,115
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3455,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -