Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1461,955
TiranaAlbania 3,4772,161
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9343,688
TebessaAlgeria 4,6132,867
TimimounAlgeria 5,5953,477
TindoufAlgeria 6,1963,850
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9343,066
TrelewArgentina 15,9719,925
TucumanArgentina 14,5019,011
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0576,871
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0556,870
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,5896,580
TibooburraAustralia 12,3947,702
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6687,251
TshaneBotswana 10,0416,239
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1247,534
TarauacaBrazil 12,9338,037
TauaBrazil 11,1806,947
TefeBrazil 12,1687,561
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3817,693
TeresinaBrazil 11,2206,972
TiriosBrazil 11,1856,950
TorresBrazil 13,9068,641
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0496,866
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2128,210
TriunfoBrazil 11,2356,982
TucuruiBrazil 11,4537,117
TuriacuBrazil 11,0306,854
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3903,350
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1864,466
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5294,058
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1624,451
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5784,088
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9234,302
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8604,884
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0134,358
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9704,331
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9889,935
TaiyuanChina 4,4062,738
TaoyuanChina 6,0203,741
TengchongChina 4,8933,041
TønderDenmark 3,0381,888
TylstrupDenmark 2,8511,771
TystofteDenmark 2,8871,794
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2226,352
TahrirEgypt 3,9902,479
TantaEgypt 3,9642,463
TallinEstonia 1,9711,225
TartuEstonia 1,9161,191
TampereFinland 1,9491,211
TurkuFinland 2,0551,277
ToulonFrance 4,0662,526
ToulouseFrance 4,2702,653
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4798,998
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2699,488
TchibanGabon 8,2355,117
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3601,466
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5062,179
TamaleGhana 7,5634,700
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3892,106
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6892,293
TimehriGuyana 10,8706,755
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2236,974
TelaHonduras 11,0526,868
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9643,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9643,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1335,675
TabrizIran 2,7011,678
TeheranIran 2,8551,774
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6932,295
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6842,289
TarvisioItaly 3,3752,097
TermoliItaly 3,6692,280
TorinoItaly 3,8092,367
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8002,362
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1582,584
TrevicoItaly 3,7392,323
TrevisoItaly 3,5192,186
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4312,132
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8102,368
TabouIvory Coast 8,3885,212
TadotsuJapan 5,8493,634
TakadaJapan 5,8403,629
TakamatsuJapan 5,8623,643
TakayamaJapan 5,8713,648
TanegashimaJapan 6,0213,742
TatenoJapan 6,0333,749
TateyamaJapan 6,1153,800
TokushimaJapan 5,9123,674
TokyoJapan 6,0473,758
TomakomaiJapan 5,5323,438
TottoriJapan 5,7683,584
ToyamaJapan 5,8193,616
ToyookaJapan 5,7953,601
TsuJapan 5,9583,702
TsurugaJapan 5,8513,636
TsuyamaJapan 5,7933,600
TurgayKazakhstan 1,244773
TripoliLebanon 3,4092,119
TobrukLibya 4,1602,585
TripoliLibya 4,6032,860
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2551,401
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8185,480
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6105,972
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4695,884
ThyoloMalawi 8,8365,491
TawauMalaysia 7,8814,897
TessalitMali 6,4153,986
TimbuktuMali 6,9554,322
TombMali 6,9594,325
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2344,495
TacubayaMexico 10,9246,788
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5936,583
TarialanMongolia 2,8541,774
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7121,686
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9861,856
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4352,135
TangierMorocco 5,3423,320
TarfayaMorocco 6,4364,000
TazaMorocco 5,3733,339
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2703,275
TaungooMyanmar 5,4383,379
ThandweMyanmar 5,4013,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9838,068
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2819,496
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2109,452
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0409,346
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0069,325
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2509,476
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1069,387
TahouaNiger 6,7144,172
TillaberyNiger 6,9744,334
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3163,303
TromsoNorway 2,1241,320
TrondheimNorway 2,5561,588
ThumraitOman 4,8092,988
TacnaPeru 13,9018,639
TarapotoPeru 13,0068,082
TrujilloPeru 13,2818,253
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5524,693
TorunPoland 2,6301,634
TimisoaraRomania 3,0241,879
TambovRussia 1,450901
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1261,321
TaraRussia 904562
Tarko-SaleRussia 996619
TermezRussia 2,6461,645
TernejRussia 5,0733,152
TobolskRussia 523325
TomskRussia 1,482921
Tot’MaRussia 973605
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 318197
TuapseRussia 2,3241,444
TuraRussia 2,0461,272
TurukhanskRussia 1,476917
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6262,875
TortosaSpain 4,5522,828
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0443,756
TokerSudan 5,0303,126
TartousSyria 3,3622,089
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0383,752
TaboraTanzania 7,6964,783
TakThailand 5,7563,577
TrangThailand 6,7424,190
TabligboTogo 7,7244,800
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6967,889
TunisTunisia 4,3742,718
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3511,461
TireeUk 3,7562,334
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5742,221
TernopilUkraine 2,4941,550
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5149,019
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1565,690
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0973,789
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1605,692
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3885,834
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6025,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6175,355
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7934,843
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Temple, TxUsa 9,6115,972
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6215,979
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3175,790
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2245,110
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1885,088
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7415,432
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9714,954
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0615,631
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1335,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6545,999
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0285,610
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1775,702
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7784,833
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2341,388
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9406,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -