Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6961,676
ShkoderAlbania 3,4232,127
SkikdaAlgeria 4,5462,825
SaltaArgentina 14,3268,903
San AntonioArgentina 15,7609,793
San LuisArgentina 15,1619,421
San RafaelArgentina 15,3899,563
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3489,537
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5429,037
SarmientoArgentina 16,37510,175
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2858,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2798,252
SalzburgAustria 3,3062,054
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3461,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4771,539
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3721,474
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3463,944
SaveBenin 7,5324,680
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5268,405
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3302,069
SalvadorBrazil 11,7547,304
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1558,796
SantaremBrazil 11,5827,197
SantosBrazil 13,2188,214
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1228,154
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8587,368
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1336,918
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8198,587
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1078,766
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9748,062
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0516,867
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3717,687
São PauloBrazil 13,1938,198
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0548,112
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9348,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,5997,208
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6467,237
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6837,881
SobralBrazil 10,9536,806
SoureBrazil 11,0986,896
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8877,387
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4849,000
SurubimBrazil 11,1026,899
SadovoBulgaria 3,1471,955
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2812,039
SofiaBulgaria 3,1791,975
SiemreapCambodia 6,3153,924
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2034,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7534,818
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2744,520
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2983,292
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4154,608
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3613,953
Scott, SkCanada 7,4094,604
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7984,224
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2604,512
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4504,630
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5323,437
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4944,657
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4494,629
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1124,420
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1544,445
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7004,163
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0924,407
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6314,742
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6314,742
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9854,340
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5654,079
SalCape Verde 8,0334,991
SantiagoChile 15,4109,576
SewellChile 15,4479,599
ShanghaiChina 5,4583,392
ShantouChina 5,9393,691
ShenyangChina 4,6442,886
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2096,965
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0926,893
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5677,188
SibenikCroatia 3,4752,159
SplitCroatia 3,4652,153
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6991,677
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9671,844
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0936,272
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1476,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0836,266
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0906,270
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0656,255
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1666,318
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1176,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1816,326
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1806,326
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1196,288
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0766,262
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0936,272
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1156,286
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1676,318
San GabrielEcuador 12,3287,661
SalloumEgypt 4,1352,569
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3522,704
SohagEgypt 4,3702,716
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0652,526
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3157,031
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,22510,082
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7781,105
StrasbourgFrance 3,5422,201
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8126,718
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7656,690
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3381,453
SchleswigGermany 3,0261,881
StuttgartGermany 3,4412,138
SamosGreece 3,4602,150
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4562,148
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8002,362
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7602,958
SiguiriGuinea 7,7974,845
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1896,953
SzegedHungary 3,0461,893
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1511,958
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9352,445
SagarIndia 4,3312,691
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1341,947
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7176,038
SemnanIran 2,8361,762
ShahroudIran 2,7261,694
ShirazIran 3,5132,183
ShannonIreland 4,1192,560
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9082,428
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6442,264
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6862,290
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7642,339
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1232,562
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8292,379
SigonellaItaly 4,0772,534
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2695,139
SagaJapan 5,7533,575
SaigoJapan 5,6553,514
SakaiJapan 5,7083,547
SakataJapan 5,7653,582
SapporoJapan 5,4833,407
SaseboJapan 5,7313,561
SendaiJapan 5,8783,653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9503,697
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7253,558
ShinjoJapan 5,8033,606
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0323,749
ShirakawaJapan 5,9423,692
ShizuokaJapan 6,0383,752
SumotoJapan 5,9063,670
SuttsuJapan 5,4483,385
SuwaJapan 5,9263,683
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8279,835
SavannakhetLaos 6,0283,746
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1991,367
SiluteLithuania 2,3341,451
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3262,067
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3865,211
SalimaMalawi 8,5905,338
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7264,801
SibuMalaysia 7,7924,842
SanMali 7,3844,588
SegouMali 7,4474,627
SikassoMali 7,6214,736
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5775,330
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1976,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2752,035
SainshandMongolia 3,6552,271
SafiMorocco 5,8323,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1513,822
SittweMyanmar 5,1733,214
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9841,855
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4971,552
SaiqOman 4,1882,602
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8793,032
SurOman 4,2422,636
SialkotPakistan 3,2972,049
SibbiPakistan 3,5062,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0598,736
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8618,613
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7174,796
SandomierzPoland 2,6201,628
SniezkaPoland 2,9411,828
SuwalkiPoland 2,3241,444
SzczecinPoland 2,8231,754
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3963,353
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2653,893
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0096,220
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0835,644
Satu MareRomania 2,7751,724
SibiuRomania 2,8741,786
SulinaRomania 2,6441,643
SadrinskRussia 546339
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6471,024
SalekhardRussia 719447
SaratovRussia 1,346837
SejmcanRussia 4,4222,748
SelagoncyRussia 2,6541,649
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6803,530
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7272,316
SmolenskRussia 1,7931,114
SociRussia 2,3471,458
SortovalaRussia 1,583984
SuntarRussia 2,9481,832
SurgutRussia 706439
SverdlovskRussia 428266
SyktyvkarRussia 529329
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9286,169
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0975,031
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2794,523
SingaporeSingapore 7,5544,694
SliacSlovakia 2,9091,808
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1893,224
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8293,001
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8663,024
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4812,785
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5622,835
SevilleSpain 5,1943,227
SennarSudan 5,6733,525
ShambatSudan 5,4823,407
ShendiSudan 5,3443,321
StenseleSweden 2,2011,368
StockholmSweden 2,3191,441
StorlienSweden 2,4801,541
SundsvallSweden 2,2411,392
SantisSwitzerland 3,5472,204
SongeaTanzania 8,2335,116
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9433,693
SongkhlaThailand 6,8164,235
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0443,756
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5564,074
SurinThailand 6,1463,819
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4014,599
SokodeTogo 7,5034,663
SfaxTunisia 4,5412,822
SousseTunisia 4,4442,762
SamsunTurkey 2,7081,683
SiirtTurkey 2,8421,766
SivasTurkey 2,8301,759
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6861,669
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1872,602
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6202,249
SarataUkraine 2,5741,599
SarnyUkraine 2,3151,439
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4801,541
SumyUkraine 1,9291,198
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9492,454
SaltoUruguay 14,5469,039
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9835,582
Safford, AzUsa 9,5625,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5654,701
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5835,955
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6455,372
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1475,063
Salem, InUsa 8,5195,294
Salem, OrUsa 8,2705,139
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7135,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6345,986
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,643
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0096,220
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8044,850
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4875,895
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3865,833
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8415,494
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1225,668
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5205,295
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5195,294
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9714,953
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9894,964
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8174,858
Selma, AlUsa 9,2925,774
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9464,938
Seymour, InUsa 8,5195,294
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6015,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2345,117
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3985,840
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3615,196
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2385,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2385,119
Southport, NcUsa 8,8305,487
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3905,214
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5495,312
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9704,952
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9114,916
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8705,512
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1893,846
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9804,959
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6445,372
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8204,859
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9784,957
State College, PaUsa 8,1145,042
State University, MsUsa 9,2335,738
State University, NmUsa 9,6465,994
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4265,236
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5435,309
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0525,625
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3165,167
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8404,872
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1245,670
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9985,592
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8224,861
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3831,481
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3637,061
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1476,927
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1976,958
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4644,017
SocotraYemen 5,3703,337
SenangaZambia 9,1585,691
SerenjeZambia 8,6455,372
SeshekeZambia 9,2715,761
SolweziZambia 8,6445,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -