Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7159,144
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4318,968
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,0359,343
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,83310,460
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1288,779
RosarioArgentina 14,8329,217
RichmondAustralia 13,2338,223
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2607,618
RecifeBrazil 11,0796,885
RemansoBrazil 11,6237,222
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,9788,064
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9518,048
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6108,457
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8968,014
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4554,633
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3784,585
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5864,714
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5884,715
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6004,723
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1534,445
RuoqiangChina 3,0741,910
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2136,968
RandersDenmark 2,8861,793
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1986,337
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0506,245
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,21110,074
RumipambaEcuador 12,5277,784
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9462,452
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1262,564
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0212,499
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7486,679
RostockGermany 2,9111,809
RhodesGreece 3,5312,194
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5912,232
ReykhólarIceland 3,8922,419
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9602,461
RamsarIran 2,7331,698
RashtIran 2,7081,683
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0132,494
RadicofaniItaly 3,7662,340
Resia PassItaly 3,5202,188
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6272,254
RivoltoItaly 3,4462,141
Rolle PassItaly 3,4892,168
RomeItaly 3,8062,365
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8332,382
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4352,134
RumoiJapan 5,4233,370
RigaLatvia 2,1131,313
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2401,392
RodriguesMauritius 8,9405,556
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6161,626
RabatMorocco 5,5393,442
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6483,509
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4655,882
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1219,396
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2419,471
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0049,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2459,474
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9199,271
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0949,379
RivasNicaragua 11,4647,124
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7262,315
RebolyRussia 1,558968
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9961,240
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1372,571
RagaSudan 6,4774,025
RashadSudan 5,9343,687
RenkSudan 5,8913,661
RumbekSudan 6,5164,049
RanongThailand 6,4474,006
Roi EtThailand 6,0343,750
RizeTurkey 2,5721,598
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4671,533
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4821,543
RomnyUkraine 1,9961,241
RovnoUkraine 2,3911,486
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9142,433
RochaUruguay 14,6249,087
Racine, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6575,380
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2745,141
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2725,141
Reading, PaUsa 8,1055,037
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8005,469
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2075,100
Redding, CaUsa 8,7615,444
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4845,894
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8755,515
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3285,175
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4435,247
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4435,247
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5395,306
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1295,051
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2905,151
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Rockville, InUsa 8,4355,242
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3825,208
Rome, GaUsa 9,0275,610
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6374,746
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4825,271
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4755,888
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2465,124
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5235,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -