Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8621,779
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2961,427
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,0426,861
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8523,015
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3034,538
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3684,579
QuinteroChile 15,4049,572
QingdaoChina 4,9603,082
QiqiharChina 4,2072,615
QuitoEcuador 12,4347,727
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1789,432
QuettaPakistan 3,4172,124
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Quitman, GaUsa 9,3215,792
Quang TriVietnam 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -