Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4428,353
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0523,761
ParanaArgentina 14,7139,143
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3408,911
PehuajoArgentina 15,1589,419
PergaminoArgentina 14,9099,265
PigeArgentina 15,3379,531
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8849,249
PosadasArgentina 14,0628,738
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2518,856
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3059,511
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8639,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4597,121
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4006,463
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2213,866
ParakouBenin 7,3944,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3127,029
ParacatuBrazil 12,6117,836
ParanaBrazil 12,2147,590
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4868,380
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0818,128
ParintinsBrazil 11,7067,275
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9706,817
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9518,669
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7247,907
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4257,100
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3897,078
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1917,576
PeixeBrazil 12,2037,583
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5117,153
PicosBrazil 11,3417,047
PiraiBrazil 12,9648,056
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5937,825
PompeuBrazil 12,7007,892
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5928,447
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3897,077
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6918,508
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6727,874
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0508,731
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0767,504
PosseBrazil 12,2847,634
PlevenBulgaria 3,0511,896
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1541,960
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5444,066
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0144,359
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5614,699
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7694,828
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8154,235
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5724,705
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2904,530
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2734,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1954,471
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4744,644
ParronChile 15,4799,619
Puerto AysenChile 16,55310,286
Puerto MonttChile 16,24510,095
Punta ArenasChile 17,01010,570
PingbianChina 5,0163,117
PeralesColombia 11,8257,348
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3287,039
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5887,201
PragueCzech Republic 3,0671,906
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2806,388
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0996,276
PoloDominican Republic 10,2576,374
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0576,249
PichilingueEcuador 12,5697,810
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6007,830
PuyoEcuador 12,5537,800
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8662,402
ParisFrance 3,8092,367
PerpignanFrance 4,2612,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2677,623
Port-GentilGabon 8,1145,042
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8958,013
PotsdamGermany 2,9741,848
PatrasGreece 3,6562,272
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3492,703
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0853,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0396,238
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2666,380
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9966,833
PecsHungary 3,1651,967
PambanIndia 5,9223,680
PuneIndia 4,8062,986
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6534,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9214,922
PadovaItaly 3,5542,208
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5402,200
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0972,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1022,549
PantelleriaItaly 4,2842,662
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6882,292
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1652,588
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7092,305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6752,284
PiacenzaItaly 3,7112,306
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7752,346
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6102,243
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8712,405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7442,326
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8342,383
PrizziItaly 4,1262,564
PakseLaos 6,2223,867
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9984,349
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9875,584
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0235,607
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7526,060
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4152,122
PatheinMyanmar 5,5933,476
PutaoMyanmar 4,6252,874
PyiMyanmar 5,4003,356
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8327,974
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1559,418
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7809,185
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1146,906
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6314,742
PohangNorth Korea 5,4553,390
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9973,105
PadidanPakistan 3,8072,366
PanjgurPakistan 3,7592,336
ParachinarPakistan 3,0621,903
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9452,451
PeshawarPakistan 3,0741,910
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7466,678
PilarParaguay 14,1438,788
PiscoPeru 13,7408,538
PiuraPeru 13,0408,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3088,270
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3764,584
PoznanPoland 2,7671,719
PrzemyslPoland 2,6281,633
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0233,121
PortalegrePortugal 5,1133,177
Porto Portugal 5,0193,119
PavelecRussia 1,479919
PecoraRussia 522324
PermRussia 387241
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4533,389
PetrozavodskRussia 1,396868
PjatigorskRussia 2,1801,355
PoronajskRussia 5,0573,143
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1791,354
Providenja BayRussia 5,4083,361
PskovRussia 1,8341,140
PodorSenegal 7,6054,726
PopradSlovakia 2,8181,751
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9946,832
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0446,242
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5372,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0723,773
Port SudanSudan 4,9223,058
ParamariboSuriname 10,7856,702
PiteňSweden 1,9991,242
PalmyraSyria 3,3112,057
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6609,110
PhetchabunThailand 5,8863,658
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8123,612
PhraeThailand 5,6713,524
PhuketThailand 6,6574,137
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6264,118
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1393,815
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3023,916
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6016,587
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0412,511
PoltavaUkraine 2,0341,264
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5929,067
PradoUruguay 14,7609,172
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,7069,139
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5655,323
Pana, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Paoli, InUsa 8,5195,294
Paris, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5065,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5405,307
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2145,726
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9855,584
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1885,088
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4605,878
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Perry, OkUsa 9,0705,636
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1325,053
Philo, OhUsa 8,3115,165
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5275,920
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1675,697
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,860
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1865,087
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2095,101
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9784,957
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7804,835
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9545,564
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4785,268
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,860
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0995,654
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9264,925
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9264,925
Portage, WiUsa 8,0515,003
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5894,716
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1945,092
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2135,725
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9084,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3515,189
Princeton, InUsa 8,6735,389
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8214,860
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9255,546
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3857,075
PetaukeZambia 8,7265,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -