Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0623,146
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9813,716
OranArgentina 14,1038,764
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3816,451
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8807,382
OstendeBelgium 3,6022,238
ObidosBrazil 11,5747,192
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3074,541
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5804,710
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5814,711
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,17110,049
OdenseDenmark 2,9261,818
OtavaloEcuador 12,3847,695
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6618,489
OuluFinland 1,8181,130
OroomiehIran 2,7791,727
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0562,520
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9014,910
ObihiroJapan 5,5923,475
OfunatoJapan 5,8503,635
OitaJapan 5,8273,621
OkayamaJapan 5,8233,619
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2003,853
OmaezakiJapan 6,0613,766
OmuJapan 5,4373,378
OnahamaJapan 5,9953,725
OsakaJapan 5,9093,672
OshimaJapan 6,1103,797
OtaruJapan 5,4563,390
OwaseJapan 6,0013,729
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8283,622
OujoaMorocco 5,2103,238
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9218,029
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1999,445
OphirNew Zealand 15,2339,466
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0549,354
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2339,466
OcotalNicaragua 11,2466,989
OrlandNorway 2,5881,608
OsloNorway 2,6741,662
OhotskRussia 4,2902,666
OkhotskRussia 4,2902,666
OlekminskRussia 3,1641,966
OlenekRussia 2,5371,576
OmskRussia 988614
OnegaRussia 1,202747
OrenburgRussia 1,053654
OymyakonRussia 4,0282,503
OviedoSpain 4,6852,912
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3671,471
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4082,118
OdessaUkraine 2,4841,544
OvrucUkraine 2,1981,366
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7935,464
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3355,179
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5865,336
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9314,929
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1475,684
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0805,021
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4735,265
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5425,308
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5175,914
Orono, MeUsa 7,4104,605
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7984,846
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6825,395
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -