Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8861,794
NeuquenArgentina 15,7659,796
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0669,362
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7328,533
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2156,969
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3448,292
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7237,906
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7536,061
NatitingouBenin 7,3604,573
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8567,989
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0804,400
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3794,585
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0353,750
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6394,126
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9953,726
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3604,574
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5744,707
N’DjamenaChad 6,5294,057
NanchangChina 5,4063,359
NanjingChina 5,2443,259
NanningChina 5,5893,473
NicosiaCyprus 3,4352,134
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8681,782
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0686,256
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2226,352
NegeleEthiopia 6,4003,977
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1798,190
NandiFiji 13,1798,190
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0061,246
NancyFrance 3,6082,242
NantesFrance 4,1502,579
NiceFrance 3,9502,455
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9101,808
NurembergGermany 3,2832,040
NurnbergGermany 3,2852,041
NaxosGreece 3,5882,229
NanortalikGreenland 5,1543,203
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0743,153
NordGreenland 3,1731,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0303,126
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1095,039
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6352,880
New DelhiIndia 3,7822,350
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8032,363
NaganoJapan 5,8763,651
NagasakiJapan 5,7773,590
NagoJapan 6,2373,876
NagoyaJapan 5,9433,693
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2593,889
NaraJapan 5,9243,681
NazeJapan 6,1553,825
NemuroJapan 5,6773,528
NiigataJapan 5,8103,611
NikkoJapan 5,9393,690
NobeokaJapan 5,8883,659
NairobiKenya 7,1874,466
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0557,491
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3871,483
NidaLithuania 2,3611,467
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2995,157
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0985,654
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3635,197
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5075,286
NaraMali 7,3364,559
NioroMali 7,4404,623
NemaMauritania 7,1954,471
NouakchottMauritania 7,5224,674
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1559,417
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1089,388
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9659,300
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2289,463
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4347,105
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4023,978
NiameyNiger 7,0084,355
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1691,348
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8941,177
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5981,614
NawabshahPakistan 3,8762,408
NokkundiPakistan 3,5482,205
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7458,542
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0244,364
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 851529
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6832,289
NikolaevRussia 2,3751,476
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6292,877
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5733,463
NizneangarskRussia 2,8561,775
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,3381,453
Njaksimvol’Russia 196122
NovgorodRussia 1,6471,023
NovosibirskRussia 1,460907
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2093,858
No. 6Sudan 4,9453,073
NyalaSudan 6,1323,810
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9463,695
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9213,679
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6484,131
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6323,500
NarathiwatThailand 6,9434,314
NigdeTurkey 3,0991,926
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3931,487
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2081,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2185,107
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8285,486
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4435,868
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9075,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7804,835
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0454,999
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1525,066
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2185,107
New London, WiUsa 8,0034,973
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5805,953
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5875,958
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1475,063
New YorkUsa 7,9784,957
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0074,976
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9994,970
Newark, NjUsa 8,0144,980
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7724,830
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9475,560
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9615,568
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1345,676
Newport, TnUsa 8,7625,445
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5803,467
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4715,264
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4245,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4325,240
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4465,248
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5655,322
Norton, KsUsa 8,6795,393
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1965,093
NdolaZambia 8,6645,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -