Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3552,706
LuandaAngola 8,7615,444
LuenaAngola 8,8145,477
La PlataArgentina 14,8619,235
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0688,742
La RiojaArgentina 14,8259,213
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0819,372
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,90510,505
Las LomitasArgentina 14,0578,735
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7768,560
LavertonAustralia 13,3198,277
LearmonthAustralia 10,3996,462
LongreachAustralia 11,9397,419
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9387,419
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4838,378
Low HeadAustralia 13,7108,520
LinzAustria 3,2091,994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2582,024
LerwickUk 3,2592,025
La PazBolivia 13,6498,482
LavrasBrazil 12,8928,011
LencoisBrazil 11,8677,374
LinharesBrazil 12,4497,736
LondrinaBrazil 13,4308,346
LomBulgaria 3,0841,917
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0744,396
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5364,683
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6423,506
Langara, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1474,442
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7264,801
London, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1783,218
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8454,254
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5674,081
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,1009,384
LanzhouChina 4,0902,541
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1272,564
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6407,233
LimonCosta Rica 11,5297,164
LarnacaCyprus 3,4492,143
LimassolCyprus 3,4912,170
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5555,316
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1925,090
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0121,872
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1356,298
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1126,283
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1586,312
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0596,251
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4487,735
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8657,994
LuxorEgypt 4,4262,750
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3097,028
Laucala BayFiji 13,2708,246
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7291,074
Le MansFrance 3,9922,480
LilleFrance 3,6392,262
LyonFrance 3,9062,427
LambarnGabon 8,0505,003
LastourvilleGabon 7,9554,943
LibrevilleGabon 7,9684,951
LeipzigGermany 3,0771,912
LindenbergGermany 2,9281,820
LamiaGreece 3,5622,213
LarissaGreece 3,4962,172
LemnosGreece 3,3432,078
LimnosGreece 3,3322,071
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0376,237
LabeGuinea 7,9764,957
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1506,307
La CeibaHonduras 11,0336,856
La MesaHonduras 11,0936,894
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1971,987
LudhianaIndia 3,5062,179
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3692,715
LatinaItaly 3,8192,373
LatronicoItaly 3,7822,350
LecceItaly 3,6582,273
LodwarKenya 6,7364,186
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5793,467
LiepajaLatvia 2,2961,427
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2771,415
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5402,200
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4132,121
LabuanMalaysia 7,6514,754
LuqaMalta 4,2412,635
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1836,328
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5426,551
LashioMyanmar 5,0813,158
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1649,423
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1949,442
LagosNigeria 7,6344,744
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7861,732
LillehammerNorway 2,6381,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3962,110
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6878,505
LimaPeru 13,6048,454
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2974,534
LisbonPortugal 5,2563,266
LeninbadRussia 2,3631,469
LevsiRussia 314195
LungiSierra Leone 8,2865,149
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3612,089
LanzaroteSpain 6,3753,961
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5682,839
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6592,274
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6652,278
LatakiaSyria 3,3002,051
LampangThailand 5,6283,498
LoeiThailand 5,8083,609
Lop BuriThailand 6,0313,748
LomeTogo 7,7784,833
LeemingUk 3,6272,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2582,024
London, EnglandUk 3,7582,335
London-GatwickUk 3,7712,343
LynehamUk 3,8442,389
L’VovUkraine 2,5641,593
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3901,485
LozovajaUkraine 2,0071,247
LubnyUkraine 2,0781,291
LuckUkraine 2,4171,502
LuganskUkraine 1,9011,182
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1105,040
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6035,967
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6375,989
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3995,841
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6384,747
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5715,326
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6295,984
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2105,102
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4655,260
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6664,764
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6045,347
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0386,238
Larned, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9395,555
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2485,747
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2765,143
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6784,771
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2905,151
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7795,455
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,860
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6885,399
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7355,428
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9715,575
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5015,283
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1085,038
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5444,688
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4755,266
Libby, MtUsa 7,8824,898
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5365,305
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3065,161
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9944,967
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1185,666
Llano, TxUsa 9,6505,997
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4945,900
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3335,800
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6205,357
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5995,344
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2335,738
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7344,806
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4025,842
Luling, TxUsa 9,7716,072
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4315,239
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5155,292
LivingstoneZambia 9,2625,755
LundaziZambia 8,4655,260
LusakaZambia 8,9285,548
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9185,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -