Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9731,848
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2692,032
KhostAfghanistan 3,1161,937
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7371,701
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,90910,507
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5677,188
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3242,066
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4181,503
KandiBenin 7,2014,475
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3294,554
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3304,555
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7124,793
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4383,380
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7223,556
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0823,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6021,617
KashiChina 2,5911,610
KunmingChina 5,0923,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2105,102
KhargaEgypt 4,5262,813
KosseirEgypt 4,3232,686
KajaaniFinland 1,7091,062
KuopioFinland 1,7201,069
KuusamoFinland 1,6471,023
KarlsruheGermany 3,4662,154
KasselGermany 3,2452,016
KonstanzGermany 3,5232,189
KumasiGhana 7,8664,888
KalamataGreece 3,7512,331
KerkiraGreece 3,6232,251
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7772,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7632,960
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6172,248
KankanGuinea 7,9064,913
KindiaGuinea 8,1295,052
KissidougouGuinea 8,0424,997
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3576,436
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9153,676
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9163,677
KeszthelyHungary 3,1591,963
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8232,376
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7582,956
KotaIndia 4,1222,562
KozhikodeIndia 5,6393,504
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5995,965
KermanIran 3,3942,109
KermanshahIran 3,0801,914
Khoram AbadIran 3,1551,961
KilkennyIreland 4,0432,513
KingstonJamaica 10,4766,510
KagoshimaJapan 5,9213,679
KanazawaJapan 5,7993,603
KaruizawaJapan 5,9233,680
KatsuuraJapan 6,1253,806
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0103,735
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3873,348
KobeJapan 5,8913,661
KochiJapan 5,9023,668
KofuJapan 5,9843,719
KumagayaJapan 5,9853,719
KumamotoJapan 5,8163,614
KumejimaJapan 6,1993,852
KureJapan 5,7883,597
KushiroJapan 5,6463,509
KutchanJapan 5,4673,397
KyotoJapan 5,8903,660
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9171,191
KitaleKenya 6,9804,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6202,250
KufraLibya 4,9453,073
KaunasLithuania 2,2311,387
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3321,449
KybartaiLithuania 2,3031,431
KarongaMalawi 8,1955,092
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9884,343
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6254,738
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2754,521
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1074,416
KuantanMalaysia 7,2734,519
KuchingMalaysia 7,8114,854
KayesMali 7,6294,741
KeniebaMali 7,7714,829
KidalMali 6,5664,080
KitaMali 7,6554,757
KoutiaMali 7,5094,666
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0806,264
KisinevMoldova 2,5231,568
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9032,425
KhatgalMongolia 2,6911,672
KhovdMongolia 2,4231,506
KhujirtMongolia 3,0991,926
KhutagMongolia 2,9051,805
KenitraMorocco 5,5073,422
KalewaMyanmar 4,9123,052
KathaMyanmar 4,8973,043
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4474,006
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2723,276
KengtungMyanmar 5,3263,310
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6852,911
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4266,479
KathmanduNepal 4,1162,558
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7407,917
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2299,463
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0429,347
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1959,442
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0779,369
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0239,336
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1699,426
KanoNigeria 6,8374,249
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2783,280
KarasjokNorway 1,8691,161
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8701,783
KristiansandNorway 2,9011,803
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6951,675
KhasabOman 3,8472,390
KarachiPakistan 4,0212,499
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0122,493
KhanpurPakistan 3,6432,264
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6822,288
KororPalau 8,4315,239
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8201,753
KlodzkoPoland 2,9151,811
KoszalinPoland 2,6901,671
KrakowPoland 2,7681,720
KalakanRussia 3,2782,037
KaliningradRussia 2,4191,503
KamenskoeRussia 4,9593,082
KandalaksaRussia 1,532952
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,197744
KazanRussia 856532
KemRussia 1,382859
KerchRussia 2,3131,437
KhabarovskRussia 4,7102,927
KirenskRussia 2,6681,658
KirovRussia 648403
KljuciRussia 5,2733,277
KolpasevRussia 1,290802
KorfRussia 5,1313,189
KostromaRussia 1,162722
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2612,027
KotlasRussia 744462
KrasnodarRussia 2,2311,387
KrasnojarskRussia 970603
KrasnoufimskRussia 474295
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9411,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2191,379
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,016631
KurganRussia 649403
KurskRussia 1,7831,108
KyraRussia 3,3962,110
KigaliRwanda 7,4384,622
KoldaSenegal 7,9694,952
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1045,036
KosiceSlovakia 2,7911,735
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4636,502
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0423,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1453,819
KadugliSudan 6,0703,772
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2003,232
KassalaSudan 5,3863,347
KhartoumSudan 5,4893,411
KostiSudan 5,7443,569
KalmarSweden 2,5371,577
KaresuandoSweden 1,9661,222
KarlstadSweden 2,5621,592
KristianstadSweden 2,6911,672
KamishliSyria 2,9561,837
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0663,769
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4353,999
Khon KaenThailand 5,9543,700
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2063,857
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0763,775
KairouanTunisia 4,4862,787
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0481,894
KarsTurkey 2,5341,575
KastamonuTurkey 2,8051,743
KayseriTurkey 2,9911,859
KonyaTurkey 3,1861,980
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0461,271
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8281,757
KinlossUk 3,5182,186
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9271,197
KievUkraine 2,1721,350
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1421,331
KirovogradUkraine 2,2391,391
KlepininoUkraine 2,3901,485
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1621,344
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4231,506
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2291,385
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1585,069
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8874,901
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6735,389
Keene, NhUsa 7,7094,791
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2575,131
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0495,623
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9426,178
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6205,357
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3593,952
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0875,646
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7255,422
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5705,326
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8075,473
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5384,063
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4023,357
KabompoZambia 8,8635,507
KabweZambia 8,8255,484
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8185,480
KafirondaZambia 8,6375,367
KaomaZambia 8,9715,575
KasamaZambia 8,2965,155
KasempaZambia 8,8045,471
KawambwaZambia 8,3085,163
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -