Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9101,808
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0061,868
JuninArgentina 14,9879,313
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3428,291
JacobinaBrazil 11,6847,260
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9186,785
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9856,826
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6197,841
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8527,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3354,558
JiuquanChina 3,4842,165
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5657,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1256,292
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2536,371
JoensuuFinland 1,6251,010
JokioinenFinland 1,9811,231
JyvskylFinland 1,8291,137
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5912,853
JulianehbGreenland 5,1343,190
JagdalpurIndia 4,9293,063
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4515,252
JerusalemIsrael 3,6952,296
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3777,070
JosNigeria 7,0384,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1381,950
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1251,942
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6512,269
JhelumPakistan 3,2332,009
JiwaniPakistan 3,9622,462
JuliacaPeru 13,6398,475
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8871,173
JenisejskRussia 1,7881,111
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6323,500
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2253,247
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3196,412
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6402,883
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0733,153
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0876,268
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2603,269
JubaSudan 6,6624,140
JokkmokkSweden 2,0661,284
JönköpingSweden 2,5971,614
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6031,618
JendoubaTunisia 4,4812,784
JerbaTunisia 4,6152,868
JerseyUk 4,0232,500
JaltaUkraine 2,4971,552
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3325,799
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9485,560
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3115,786
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1935,091
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7134,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -