Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2173,242
In SalahAlgeria 5,6653,520
InnsbruckAustria 3,4372,136
IbiriteBrazil 12,7257,907
IguatuBrazil 11,1556,932
IlheusBrazil 11,9557,429
ImperatrizBrazil 11,5147,155
IndaialBrazil 13,6538,484
IpameriBrazil 12,7297,910
IraiBrazil 13,8978,636
IreceBrazil 11,7717,315
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8147,341
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8417,358
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8307,352
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4537,738
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7197,904
ItapevaBrazil 13,3598,301
ItirucuBrazil 11,8667,374
ItuacuBrazil 11,9837,446
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4778,375
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2623,270
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2883,907
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5353,440
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4712,778
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1448,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,21410,076
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,10810,631
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0596,251
IzobambaEcuador 12,4577,741
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9362,446
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3157,031
IoanninaGreece 3,5702,218
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5902,852
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6132,245
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3862,725
IranshahrIran 3,7232,314
IstranaItaly 3,5202,187
IidaJapan 5,9583,702
IizukaJapan 5,7403,567
IrakoJapan 5,9983,728
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2143,862
IrozakiJapan 6,0963,788
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2453,881
IshinomakiJapan 5,8843,656
IwamizawaJapan 5,4933,414
IzuharaJapan 5,6143,489
IrbidJordan 3,6022,238
IfraneMorocco 5,5013,418
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2699,488
IlorinNigeria 7,3834,588
InchonNorth Korea 5,1783,218
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5271,570
IslamabadPakistan 3,1451,955
IquitosPeru 12,5977,828
IloiloPhilippines 7,4744,645
IasiRomania 2,5801,603
IcaRussia 5,1163,179
IlirnejRussia 4,6322,879
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4782,783
IrkutskRussia 2,7901,734
IbizaSpain 4,6702,902
IspartaTurkey 3,2922,046
IstanbulTurkey 3,0531,897
IzmirTurkey 3,3792,100
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6041,618
IzmailUkraine 2,6701,659
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Independence, KsUsa 8,9435,558
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6684,765
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4475,249
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4725,265
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6424,749
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4775,889
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8154,857
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9034,911
IsokaZambia 8,2455,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -