Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9461,831
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0593,144
HuamboAngola 9,0735,638
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5996,586
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9058,641
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9028,639
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6887,263
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3043,917
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4223,991
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2614,512
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2364,496
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3033,916
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4994,038
Hope, BcCanada 7,7774,832
HaikouChina 5,9463,695
HailarChina 3,8382,385
HamiChina 2,9661,843
HetanChina 2,9551,836
HavanaCuba 10,1286,293
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1096,282
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1026,278
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2066,342
HelwanEgypt 4,0452,513
HurguadaEgypt 4,2362,632
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,4252,128
HelsinkiFinland 1,9431,207
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9201,193
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9819,309
HamburgGermany 3,0581,901
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0591,901
HannoverGermany 3,1521,959
HelgolandGermany 3,1371,949
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4142,122
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7652,340
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8513,014
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5246,540
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2636,377
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6732,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0173,117
HaifaIsrael 3,6052,240
HaboroJapan 5,3913,350
HachijojimaJapan 6,2793,902
HachinoheJapan 5,7123,549
HagiJapan 5,7103,548
HakodateJapan 5,5603,455
HamadaJapan 5,7023,543
HamamatsuJapan 6,0213,741
HikoneJapan 5,8953,663
HimejiJapan 5,8493,635
HiradoJapan 5,7033,544
HirooJapan 5,6513,511
HiroshimaJapan 5,7693,585
HitaJapan 5,7833,593
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8723,649
HunLibya 4,7992,982
HomboriMali 7,0254,365
HomalinMyanmar 4,7672,962
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7093,548
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1919,440
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2179,456
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2669,487
HororataNew Zealand 15,2309,464
HyderabadPakistan 3,9722,468
HuanucoPeru 13,3458,293
HelPoland 2,5211,567
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7132,928
Hanty-MansijskRussia 471293
HatangaRussia 2,1861,359
Hoseda-HardRussia 709441
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3206,413
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9472,453
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0201,877
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4377,107
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0793,156
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9243,060
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3103,921
HalaibSudan 4,6582,895
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4253,371
HudeibaSudan 5,2363,254
HaparandaSweden 1,8751,165
HarnosandSweden 2,2141,376
HamaSyria 3,3072,055
HassakahSyria 3,0281,881
Hua HinThailand 6,2323,872
HakkariTurkey 2,8241,755
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5972,235
HersonUkraine 2,3801,479
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4331,512
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7856,080
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6074,727
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1465,062
Hart, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8404,872
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3515,190
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1705,698
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Hays, KsUsa 8,7745,452
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9705,574
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Helena, MtUsa 8,0665,012
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8884,901
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6205,357
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8415,494
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0595,630
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2675,759
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1175,044
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1125,041
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1755,080
Holly, CoUsa 8,9265,547
Homer, AkUsa 6,3563,950
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7825,458
Horton, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3895,213
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4685,262
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9164,919
Houma, LaUsa 9,6405,990
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6986,026
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4995,281
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0035,594
Huron, SdUsa 8,1745,079
HanoiVietnam 5,6353,501
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6984,162
HarareZimbabwe 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -