Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0761,911
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0741,910
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1173,180
General PicoArgentina 15,2439,472
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7239,149
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9666,193
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5518,421
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0926,893
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3027,023
GrazAustria 3,2372,011
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4241,506
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3911,486
GomelBelarus 2,0051,246
GrodnoBelarus 2,2971,427
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2476,989
GoianiaBrazil 12,6867,883
GoiasBrazil 12,6627,868
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4987,767
GrajauBrazil 11,4847,137
GuairaBrazil 13,6628,489
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9376,796
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1677,561
GarouaCameroon 6,8874,279
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5134,047
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8204,238
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8334,867
Golden, BcCanada 7,5614,699
Goose, NfCanada 6,3043,917
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2754,521
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9314,307
GanzhouChina 5,6173,490
GuangzhouChina 5,7933,600
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0596,251
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6957,889
GonderEthiopia 5,6733,525
GourdonFrance 4,1782,596
GrenobleFrance 3,9082,428
GeisenheimGermany 3,4192,124
GorlitzGermany 2,9541,836
GibraltarGibraltar 5,2753,278
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2536,993
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8356,733
GoaIndia 5,1403,194
GuwahatiIndia 4,5082,801
GelaItaly 4,1432,574
GenoaItaly 3,7992,361
GhediItaly 3,6402,262
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6742,283
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7992,360
GrossetoItaly 3,8172,372
GrottaglieItaly 3,6722,282
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0362,508
GuidoniaItaly 3,7902,355
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1465,062
GifuJapan 5,9123,674
GaoMali 6,8494,256
GuamMariana Islands 8,3975,218
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8506,742
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7846,701
GuaymasMexico 10,1326,296
GaluutMongolia 2,9741,848
GemertNetherlands 3,4312,132
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6809,122
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1949,442
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1499,414
GayaNiger 7,1014,413
GardermoenNorway 2,6441,643
GeiloNorway 2,7751,724
GdanskPoland 2,5461,582
GalatiRomania 2,7011,679
Gor’KijRussia 1,083673
GorznyjRussia 2,1741,351
GridinoRussia 1,396867
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0933,786
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3389,531
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3362,694
GijonSpain 4,6562,893
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,1353,813
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5683,460
GoteborgSweden 2,7151,687
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7181,689
GothenburgSweden 2,7151,687
GunnarnSweden 2,1771,353
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8002,362
GabesTunisia 4,6482,888
GafsaTunisia 4,6672,900
GiresunTurkey 2,6621,654
GoztepeTurkey 3,0561,899
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4301,510
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5961,613
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6722,282
GajvoronUkraine 2,3701,473
GeniceskUkraine 2,3151,439
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2105,723
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7293,560
Galva, IlUsa 8,3775,205
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8514,879
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3935,215
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7065,410
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6845,397
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7614,823
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6255,981
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8725,513
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0935,029
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5935,340
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9785,579
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9654,950
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9784,958
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4125,227
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2105,723
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6675,386
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7325,426
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2795,766
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3885,212
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1525,066
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9315,550
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Groton, CtUsa 7,9154,918
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1813,841
GuanareVenezuela 11,1316,917
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3597,058
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6486,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -