Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7151,687
FarahAfghanistan 3,1511,958
FormosaArgentina 14,0748,746
ForrestAustralia 11,8637,372
FrancistownBotswana 9,5775,951
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5376,548
FloraniaBrazil 10,9966,833
FlorestaBrazil 11,3317,041
FlorianoBrazil 11,3947,081
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6818,501
FormosaBrazil 12,4747,752
FortalezaBrazil 10,8656,751
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8178,586
FrancaBrazil 12,9598,053
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0834,401
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7134,171
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9484,317
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7234,177
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6274,739
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3993,977
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5784,087
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0144,358
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7724,208
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2384,498
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2414,499
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5353,440
FayaChad 5,7523,574
FamagustaCyprus 3,4122,121
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0331,884
FarafraEgypt 4,4632,773
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0024,972
FichtelbergGermany 3,1151,935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3712,095
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4412,138
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1483,199
FaranahGuinea 8,0184,982
FalconaraItaly 3,6212,250
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7212,312
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6862,290
FonniItaly 4,1382,571
FrontoneItaly 3,6632,276
FrosinoneItaly 3,7902,355
FukauraJapan 5,6183,491
FukueJapan 5,7243,557
FukuiJapan 5,8243,619
FukuokaJapan 5,7283,560
FukushimaJapan 5,9003,666
FukuyamaJapan 5,8073,608
FushikiJapan 5,8033,606
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1961,365
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2125,724
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6105,972
FunchalMadeira 6,2173,863
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1846,328
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4523,388
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7491,708
FaroPortugal 5,3413,319
FerganaRussia 2,3871,483
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2865,149
FalunSweden 2,3951,488
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6362,259
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3921,487
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8633,643
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1475,063
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8784,895
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4424,624
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7175,417
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0155,602
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7555,440
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3715,823
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9155,540
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2435,122
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0635,010
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6785,393
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7015,407
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7126,035
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0955,652
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2865,149
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7644,824
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6015,345
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6255,981
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1525,066
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3815,208
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1795,704
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9944,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -