Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3353,315
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,8573,019
EsquelArgentina 16,26710,109
EzeizaArgentina 14,8829,248
East SaleAustralia 13,4618,365
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8887,387
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8897,388
EssendonAustralia 13,3158,274
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,9688,058
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1688,804
EspinosaBrazil 12,1757,566
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4664,640
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3284,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2894,529
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2994,536
Edson, AbCanada 7,3074,541
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7044,788
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2292,628
ErlianChina 3,8582,398
El CaranoColombia 11,7487,301
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6761,663
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2016,339
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1006,276
El ArishEgypt 3,8272,378
El TorEgypt 4,1292,566
ErfurtGermany 3,1841,978
EssenGermany 3,3712,095
EsfahanIran 3,1961,986
EilatIsrael 3,9442,451
EsashiJapan 5,5223,432
EldoretKenya 7,0274,366
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8981,801
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9323,686
EeldeNetherlands 3,2752,035
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2339,466
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3737,067
EnuguNigeria 7,4444,626
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0528,732
EvoraPortugal 5,2023,232
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5552,831
EkimcanRussia 4,2502,641
Elat’MaRussia 1,271790
ElistaRussia 1,9161,191
ErbogacenRussia 2,5101,560
EssejRussia 2,1271,322
Ed DueimSudan 5,6663,521
El FasherSudan 5,9513,698
El GeneinaSudan 6,0773,777
El ObeidSudan 5,8233,619
El ShowakSudan 5,5173,429
En NahudSudan 5,9343,688
EdirneTurkey 3,1091,932
ErzincanTurkey 2,7421,704
ErzurumTurkey 2,6591,652
EskisehirTurkey 3,0971,924
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6221,629
EntebbeUganda 7,1544,446
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6122,245
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6472,266
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8964,907
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1875,709
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3524,569
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0885,026
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8515,500
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6626,004
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3715,202
Elko, NvUsa 8,7225,420
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8905,524
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5394,685
Erie, PaUsa 8,0434,998
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7255,422
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3575,193
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7235,421
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0224,985
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6525,376
Evansville, InUsa 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -