Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5883,473
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9393,069
DavisAntarctica 14,4418,974
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6866,640
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1836,328
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7075,411
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9918,073
DhakaBangladesh 4,7222,935
D’UccleBelgium 3,5552,209
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5327,788
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8497,985
DouradosBrazil 13,5178,399
DoualaCameroon 7,5924,718
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5014,040
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4644,638
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7404,189
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5924,096
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1233,184
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1214,425
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4944,657
DuianChina 3,7852,352
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4502,144
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6443,507
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1166,286
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2376,361
DabaaEgypt 4,0432,513
DakhlaEgypt 4,5822,848
DijonFrance 3,7782,347
DresdenGermany 3,0211,877
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2862,042
DebrecenHungary 2,8681,782
DalatangiIceland 3,5552,209
DaltonganjIndia 4,4582,770
DarbhangaIndia 4,2942,669
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5042,799
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5072,800
DumkaIndia 4,5392,821
DwarkaIndia 4,3132,680
DezfulIran 3,2802,039
DublinIreland 3,9302,442
DecimomannuItaly 4,2192,622
DobbiacoItaly 3,4312,132
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0314,990
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6452,265
DagorettiKenya 7,1874,466
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0181,254
DedzaMalawi 8,6595,381
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4572,148
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5292,193
DaweiMyanmar 6,0043,731
De BiltNetherlands 3,4202,125
De KooyNetherlands 3,3852,103
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3842,103
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1749,429
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2319,465
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3279,525
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3439,535
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8361,762
DalbandinPakistan 3,5482,205
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3002,051
DirPakistan 2,9481,832
DroshPakistan 2,9071,807
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8364,248
DohaQatar 3,9982,484
DorohoiRomania 2,5791,602
Dikson IslandRussia 1,6491,025
DudinkaRussia 1,528949
DzardzanRussia 2,9931,860
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
DakarSenegal 7,9294,927
DaruSierra Leone 8,2225,109
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4306,482
DamazinSudan 5,8393,628
DongolaSudan 5,1833,221
DamascusSyria 3,4902,169
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4892,168
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1701,970
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5241,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7384,808
DjerbaTunisia 4,6402,883
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9031,804
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5952,234
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7882,354
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0971,303
DonetskUkraine 2,0121,250
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9592,460
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9445,558
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4405,244
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4115,848
Danville, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8395,492
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9684,951
David City, NeUsa 8,4995,281
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3805,207
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1165,043
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3745,825
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2125,724
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8596,126
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3385,181
Delphine, InUsa 8,3285,175
Denton, MdUsa 8,2465,124
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7665,447
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4085,225
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9155,540
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8724,892
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1095,039
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8655,509
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2495,126
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9245,546
Dover, DeUsa 8,2465,124
Dover, TnUsa 8,8875,523
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2585,131
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8084,852
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Durham, NhUsa 7,6784,771
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -