Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0391,889
ChlefAlgeria 4,9053,048
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6152,868
CeresArgentina 14,6169,083
ChamicalArgentina 14,8909,253
ChepesArgentina 14,9969,319
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,30210,130
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5369,033
CórdobaArgentina 14,8699,240
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8759,243
CorrientesArgentina 14,2208,836
CairnsAustralia 11,3867,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3098,270
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6526,619
CedunaAustralia 12,2467,610
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3257,659
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4777,132
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7817,942
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9686,816
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0518,110
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9487,425
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9033,047
CharnocksBarbados 10,2686,381
CotonouBenin 7,7034,787
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6437,856
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8958,013
CabroboBrazil 11,3657,062
CaceresBrazil 13,0748,124
CaetiteBrazil 12,0777,504
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0516,868
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3368,287
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5578,424
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0658,119
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2757,006
CanavieirasBrazil 12,0327,477
CaparaoBrazil 12,6537,863
CapinopolisBrazil 12,8978,014
CaratingaBrazil 12,6017,830
CaravelasBrazil 12,2467,610
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1587,555
CarolinaBrazil 11,6887,263
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4988,388
CataguasesBrazil 12,7817,942
CatalaoBrazil 12,7627,930
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0978,139
CaxiasBrazil 11,2286,977
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9708,681
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8746,758
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8287,971
ChapecoBrazil 13,8588,611
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6377,853
CipoBrazil 11,5687,189
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8747,378
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5987,828
CordeiroBrazil 12,8247,969
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1377,542
CorumbaBrazil 13,3588,301
CoximBrazil 13,1578,176
CrateusBrazil 11,1126,905
CuiabaBrazil 12,9448,043
CuritibaBrazil 13,5178,400
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5744,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5373,441
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7034,786
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0843,159
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8203,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1513,822
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0234,364
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0884,405
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0834,401
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0924,407
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0143,737
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7884,218
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4013,977
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5544,073
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5303,437
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8963,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Comox, BcCanada 7,7304,803
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8043,607
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4574,634
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7464,814
ChicoChile 16,59310,311
ChillanChile 15,7619,794
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8329,838
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8159,206
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,59110,310
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5729,676
ChangchunChina 4,5652,837
ChangduChina 4,2372,633
ChangshaChina 5,2793,280
ChengduChina 4,6022,860
ChongqingChina 4,8423,009
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3577,057
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4222,126
CamagueyCuba 10,1516,308
CasablancaCuba 10,1076,280
ChebCzech Republic 3,1711,971
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7971,738
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0436,241
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1506,307
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1066,280
CanarEcuador 12,7007,892
CairoEgypt 4,0172,496
CaenFrance 3,9332,444
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9932,481
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7476,678
CocobeachGabon 7,9034,911
CologneGermany 3,4022,114
ChiosGreece 3,4332,133
CorfuGreece 3,6232,251
ConakryGuinea 8,2165,106
CatacamasHonduras 11,0956,894
CholutecaHonduras 11,3007,022
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5403,442
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6012,859
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6012,859
ChahbaharIran 3,9362,446
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0502,517
ClonesIreland 3,9262,439
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9902,480
CorkIreland 4,1552,582
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1592,584
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2232,624
CameriItaly 3,7192,311
CampobassoItaly 3,7252,315
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1292,566
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2112,617
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2122,618
Cape MeleItaly 3,8732,407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8252,377
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0642,526
CerviaItaly 3,6282,254
CiampinoItaly 3,8142,370
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7162,309
Cisa PassItaly 3,7352,321
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8352,383
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4502,144
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1312,567
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8232,376
ChibaJapan 6,0733,774
ChichibuJapan 5,9833,718
ChichijimaJapan 6,9644,328
ChoshiJapan 6,1013,791
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4212,126
ChilekaMalawi 8,7915,463
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6385,368
ChitipaMalawi 8,1835,085
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0086,219
ComitanMexico 11,1176,908
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3615,817
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6472,266
ChoirMongolia 3,4282,130
CasablancaMorocco 5,6313,499
ChindeMozambique 9,0735,638
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8183,615
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3279,524
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2559,480
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0629,360
CondegaNicaragua 11,2737,005
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3213,928
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5253,433
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2023,232
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3633,333
ChhorPakistan 3,9752,470
ChitralPakistan 2,8781,788
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8168,586
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7698,556
CajamarcaPeru 13,1578,176
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0368,101
ChiclayoPeru 13,1758,187
ChimbotePeru 13,3668,306
CuzcoPeru 13,5288,407
CzestochowaPoland 2,7541,711
CoimbraPortugal 5,0883,162
CalafatRomania 3,0861,918
CeahlauRomania 2,6761,663
ClujRomania 2,8201,753
ConstantaRomania 2,7801,728
CraiovaRomania 3,0111,871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4481,521
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,067663
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5052,178
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8353,005
Cape UelenRussia 5,3203,306
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0053,110
CaraRussia 3,2482,018
Cerdyn’Russia 217135
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2162,620
ChitaRussia 3,2972,049
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3002,051
CokurdahRussia 3,7722,344
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5882,230
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1916,954
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8222,997
CaceresSpain 5,0383,131
CadizSpain 5,2923,289
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9493,075
CordobaSpain 5,0983,168
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1963,850
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9873,721
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3173,926
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5563,452
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4733,401
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1943,849
ChumphonThailand 6,4163,987
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2572,024
CorumTurkey 2,8351,761
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4121,499
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6061,619
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9262,440
CernovcyUkraine 2,5721,598
ChernigovUkraine 2,0571,278
CarrascoUruguay 14,7479,164
ColoniaUruguay 14,8089,202
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0336,235
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8075,472
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2465,124
Camden, ScUsa 8,9185,542
Canton, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3065,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6215,357
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1894,467
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Casper, WyUsa 8,4345,241
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0374,994
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1985,094
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6505,375
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2375,119
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0095,598
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0075,597
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4735,266
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7885,461
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4105,226
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9225,544
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6224,736
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8135,476
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8165,478
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6135,352
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2615,134
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2065,099
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5215,295
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4815,270
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4665,261
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Clark, SdUsa 8,1035,035
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1715,699
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7565,441
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1115,662
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1585,070
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2865,149
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5824,090
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1755,080
College Park, MdUsa 8,2775,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8695,511
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9275,547
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4885,275
Columbus, InUsa 8,5195,294
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3355,179
Conception, MoUsa 8,5995,344
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6935,402
Conway, ArUsa 9,0845,645
Conway, ScUsa 8,8605,506
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8014,848
Corning, ArUsa 8,9545,564
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6384,746
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9776,200
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4875,895
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8794,896
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3075,162
Covington, LaUsa 9,4725,886
Covington, TnUsa 8,9335,551
Crete, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1465,062
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9721,226
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9721,226
CaracasVenezuela 10,8586,747
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9506,805
CoroVenezuela 10,8826,762
ChipataZambia 8,6175,355
ChomaZambia 9,1205,667
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3365,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -