Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9241,817
BustAfghanistan 3,2522,021
BatnaAlgeria 4,6792,907
BecharAlgeria 5,5243,433
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6602,896
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6453,508
BiskraAlgeria 4,7952,980
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3633,333
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,95610,537
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,85310,473
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,87110,484
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,17010,048
ByrdAntarctica 17,86611,102
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,4249,585
BarilocheArgentina 16,11710,016
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8589,233
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6527,862
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7797,941
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3166,411
BrestBelarus 2,4151,500
BrusselsBelgium 3,5552,209
Belize CityBelize 10,8806,761
BeninBenin 7,7034,787
BohiconBenin 7,6384,746
BermudaBermuda 8,5375,305
BageBrazil 14,3278,903
BambuiBrazil 12,8287,971
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8267,970
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2476,989
BarcelosBrazil 11,8447,360
BarraBrazil 11,8217,345
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3927,079
BarreirasBrazil 12,0237,471
BelémBrazil 11,1666,938
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7107,898
BelterraBrazil 11,6177,219
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,6807,258
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8838,627
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0457,485
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5317,787
BrevesBrazil 11,2947,018
BurgasBulgaria 2,9891,858
BurundiBurundi 7,6074,727
BatouriCameroon 7,3414,562
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7774,833
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9803,716
Banff, AbCanada 7,5704,704
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5304,679
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2383,876
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4124,606
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5694,703
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5934,718
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5744,706
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0633,146
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1804,462
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5983,479
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1754,459
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3963,975
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,54010,278
BeijingChina 4,4032,736
BarranquillaColombia 11,1406,922
Benito SalasColombia 11,9837,446
BogotáColombia 11,7577,306
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0041,867
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0044,353
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5664,701
BaniDominican Republic 10,2016,339
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2386,362
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1246,291
BahariyaEgypt 4,2972,670
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1352,569
BiarritzFrance 4,4412,760
BordeauxFrance 4,2842,662
BrestFrance 4,2002,610
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4688,990
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4668,989
BitamGabon 7,7104,791
BanjulGambia 8,0024,972
BerlinGermany 2,9561,837
BrockenGermany 3,1461,955
BokeGuinea 8,1495,064
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1005,033
BudapestHungary 3,0051,868
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0011,865
BangaloreIndia 5,4863,409
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1133,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9163,055
BikanerIndia 3,7602,337
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3895,213
BabolsarIran 2,7211,691
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7342,320
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6951,675
Bandar LengehIran 3,8232,376
BirjandIran 3,0941,923
BushehrIran 3,5992,237
BaghdadIraq 3,2702,032
BasraIraq 3,4772,161
BelmulletIreland 4,0662,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0392,510
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6512,269
BergamoItaly 3,6522,269
BolognaItaly 3,6572,272
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5012,175
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8322,381
BrindisiItaly 3,6302,256
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7944,844
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9434,936
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7971,117
BeirutLebanon 3,4862,166
BenghaziLibya 4,3072,676
BirzaiLithuania 2,1071,309
BitolaMacedonia 3,4212,126
BlantyreMalawi 8,7915,463
BvumbweMalawi 8,8145,477
BintuluMalaysia 7,7594,821
BamakoMali 7,6204,735
Bko-SMali 7,6264,739
BougounMali 7,7114,791
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6124,109
BaitagMongolia 2,5771,601
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4411,517
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1231,940
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6852,290
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7102,305
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0491,895
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5372,198
BulganMongolia 2,9951,861
BhamawMyanmar 4,9233,059
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3269,524
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1289,401
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3387,045
BilmaNiger 5,9683,708
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8234,240
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2461,396
BergenNorway 2,9261,818
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9261,818
BjornoyaNorway 2,2501,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3021,431
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4221,505
BadinPakistan 4,0612,523
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5472,204
BalakotPakistan 3,0681,906
BarkhanPakistan 3,4932,171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5167,156
BascoPhilippines 6,4984,038
BialystokPoland 2,3771,477
BejaPortugal 5,2483,261
BragancaPortugal 4,8623,021
BistritaRomania 2,7411,704
BucharestRomania 2,8811,791
BajkitRussia 1,9041,183
BarabinskRussia 1,202747
BarnaulRussia 1,599993
BerezovoRussia 432269
BiserRussia 257160
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1762,595
BogdarinRussia 3,1511,958
BogucanyRussia 2,0731,289
BomnakRussia 3,9292,442
BorRussia 1,577980
BorzjaRussia 3,5822,226
BratskRussia 2,4081,496
BelgradeSerbia 3,1451,954
BoSierra Leone 8,2745,142
BontheSierra Leone 8,3545,191
BratislavaSlovakia 3,0541,898
BerberaSomalia 5,7303,561
BusanSouth Korea 5,5193,429
BadajozSpain 5,1163,179
BarcelonaSpain 4,4262,750
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6462,887
BabanusaSudan 6,1003,790
BaselSwitzerland 3,6202,250
BernSwitzerland 3,6732,283
BangkokThailand 6,1383,814
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1203,803
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7133,550
BizerteTunisia 4,3592,709
BalikesirTurkey 3,2332,009
BursaTurkey 3,1271,943
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5701,597
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8572,397
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8452,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8442,389
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7582,335
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8882,416
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7952,358
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5845,956
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0593,144
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0613,145
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5585,939
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6625,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5225,296
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7804,835
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9136,160
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0333,749
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6074,727
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5893,473
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9793,715
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0054,975
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1335,054
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1185,666
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1125,662
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9474,938
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5615,320
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9945,589
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3485,809
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9714,953
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7786,076
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4195,232
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0455,621
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0004,971
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7444,812
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7325,426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9334,930
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0795,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6975,404
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8644,886
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2075,100
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3645,819
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1796,325
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5815,954
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3705,201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2515,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9144,918
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5265,919
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6015,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4405,245
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5944,719
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4215,233
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5441,581
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8016,712
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0056,839
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4185,852
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -