Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivdel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivdel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivdel’ with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7473,571
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7622,959
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7582,956
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5022,798
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8539,230
AzulArgentina 15,1249,398
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7457,920
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8467,361
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4487,114
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3687,064
AmberleyAustralia 12,7797,941
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4871,546
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6001,616
AimoresBrazil 12,5117,775
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6867,262
AltamiraBrazil 11,5327,166
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2107,588
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0238,092
ApodiBrazil 11,0046,838
AracajuBrazil 11,4727,129
AracuaiBrazil 12,3177,654
AragarcasBrazil 12,7727,937
AraxaBrazil 12,8387,978
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2336,980
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6263,496
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7374,187
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7712,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3744,582
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5904,716
AbecheChad 6,1043,793
AntofagastaChile 14,4418,974
AricaChile 13,9358,659
AltaiChina 2,2741,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2987,642
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2227,595
AraucaColombia 11,3737,067
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0766,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0706,258
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1966,336
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9672,465
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0012,487
AswanEgypt 4,5992,858
AsyutEgypt 4,3462,701
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3477,051
AsmaraEritrea 5,3373,316
AssabEritrea 5,4883,410
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0213,742
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0082,491
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1348,783
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0616,873
AccraGhana 7,9044,912
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2141,997
AthensGreece 3,5832,227
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6062,241
AasiaatGreenland 4,6802,908
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4512,766
AputiteqGreenland 4,1182,559
AkureyriIceland 3,7162,309
AgraIndia 3,9562,458
AhmedabadIndia 4,2882,664
AkolaIndia 4,6322,878
AllahabadIndia 4,2392,634
AmritsarIndia 3,3992,112
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1835,707
AbadanIran 3,4902,169
ArakIran 3,0581,900
AlbengaItaly 3,8682,404
AlgheroItaly 4,1452,576
AmendolaItaly 3,6712,281
AnconaItaly 3,6122,245
ArezzoItaly 3,7152,309
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1295,052
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0925,028
AbashiriJapan 5,5523,450
AburatsuJapan 5,9663,707
AikawaJapan 5,7573,578
AjiroJapan 6,0693,771
AkitaJapan 5,7083,547
AkuneJapan 5,8593,641
AomoriJapan 5,6473,509
AsahikawaJapan 5,4773,403
AsosanJapan 5,8293,622
AmmanJordan 3,6562,272
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2311,386
AinaziLatvia 2,0471,272
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4515,251
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4525,252
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9155,540
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1815,084
AtarMauritania 7,1354,434
AgalegaMauritius 7,9104,915
AcapulcoMexico 11,2256,975
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8561,774
AltaiMongolia 2,7951,737
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1501,957
AgadirMorocco 6,0243,743
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4192,125
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2329,465
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1009,383
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9639,298
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8089,202
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4407,109
AgadezNiger 6,3753,962
AsuncionParaguay 13,9548,671
ArequipaPeru 13,7928,571
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6824,152
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9749,926
AradRomania 2,9881,857
AjanRussia 4,2642,649
AldanRussia 3,5052,178
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,387862
AleksandrovskoeRussia 950590
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8763,030
AnadyrRussia 5,1233,184
ArkhangelskRussia 1,100684
ArmavirRussia 2,1581,341
AstrakhanRussia 1,7941,115
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3388,289
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8222,996
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8403,007
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8162,993
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0503,138
Abu HamedSudan 5,0483,137
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7453,570
AqiqSudan 5,0393,131
ArbaatSudan 4,9023,046
AromaSudan 5,3543,327
AtbaraSudan 5,2213,244
Abu KamalSyria 3,2392,013
AleppoSyria 3,1821,977
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2243,868
AtakpameTogo 7,6434,750
AdanaTurkey 3,1721,971
AfyonTurkey 3,1971,987
AnkaraTurkey 2,9801,852
AntalyaTurkey 3,3702,094
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5371,576
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4782,161
AberporthUk 3,9352,445
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8882,416
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5051,557
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3331,450
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0552,520
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0572,521
ArtigasUruguay 14,3728,931
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1265,671
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0595,008
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0384,995
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Ada, MnUsa 7,8704,890
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1505,065
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9475,560
Akron, OhUsa 8,2005,095
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0345,614
Albany, GaUsa 9,2145,726
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7914,841
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1745,079
Albion, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3065,783
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2125,103
Algona, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Alice, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0585,007
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Alma, MiUsa 8,0685,014
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8154,856
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7866,081
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2265,733
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8434,874
Amite, LaUsa 9,5135,912
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2203,865
Anderson, InUsa 8,4125,227
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8685,511
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1505,065
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1044,414
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4845,893
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6896,021
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8105,475
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7684,827
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1295,052
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Athens, GaUsa 8,9885,585
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0505,623
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1565,068
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0623,767
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0224,985
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Austin, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9671,222
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3621,468
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0556,870
AdenYemen 5,4673,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -